Honour Board

Long Course Champions

Men's

2017/2018Byron Clarckson
2016/2017Ben Freer
2015/2016Enan Hann
2014/2015Zane Clark
2013/2014Lester Smith
2012/2013Zane Clark
2011/2012Zane Clark / Jason Joyner
2010/2011Greg Porter
2009/2010Greg Porter
2008/2009Adrian Von Senger
2007/2008Richard Correy
2006/2007Richard Correy
2005/2006Andrew Blackburn
2004/2005Ian Beard
2003/2004Johnny Barber

Women's

2017/2018Mikaelha Byrnes
2016/2017Maz Hearne
2015/2016Maz Hearne
2014/2015Jana Berzins
2013/2014Jana Berzins
2012/2013Roz Johnston
2011/2012Kerry May
2010/2011Di Mahoney
2009/2010Kerry May
2008/2009Cassandra Bellis
2007/2008Deb Green
2006/2007Delys Reynolds
2005/2006Di Mahoney
2004/2005Christine Stoner
2003/2004Di Mahoney

Short Course Champions

Men's

2017/2018Pieter Grobler
2016/2017Ben Smit
2015/2016Peter Hearne
2014/2015Dean Carrol
2013/2014Ben Freer
2012/2013Daniel Prout
2011/2012Tom Davis
2010/2011Andrew Blackburn
2009/2010Jeff Peacock
2008/2009Cameron Miragliotta
2007/2008Jeff Peacock
2006/2007Mark Adam
2005/2006Andrew Eastough
2004/2005Trevor Sellers
2003/2004Cameron Miragliotta

Women's

2017/2018Julia Kalotis
2016/2017Hannah Jackson
2015/2016Debra Carlyon
2014/2015Debra Carlyon
2013/2014Lou Farley
2012/2013Michelle Prout
2011/2012Debra Carylon
2010/2011Leila Norris
2009/2010Di Mahoney
2008/2009Terri Quinlan
2007/2008Corrina Michael
2006/2007Debra Carylon
2005/2006Narelle Hawke
2004/2005Sharon Barnetson
2003/2004Sharon Barnetson

Achievements

Best Club Person

2017/2018Jo Luxton
2016/2017Jeff Peacock
2015/2016Paul Baldock
2014/2015Peter Hearne
2013/2014Paula Purcher
2012/2013Johnny Barber
2011/2012Mark Adam
2010/2011Andrew Blackburn
2009/2010Jackie Correy / Deanne Pember
2008/2009Deanne Pember
2007/2008Linda Rose
2006/2007Bill Lynne

Most Improved

2017/2018Jess Wake / Brock Gildersleeve
2016/2017Michelle Lazenby / Wade Cuthbert
2015/2016Olivia Sullivan / Wayne Sweeney
2014/2015Victoria Freer / Steve Clarke
2013/2014Maisie Beveridge / Andrew Beveridge
2012/2013Alison Roberts / Simon Harrison
2011/2012Robert Melville / Jane Benson
2010/2011Andrew Gee
2009/2010Greg Hood
2008/2009Donna Menneguzzo

Lifetime Members

2017Mark Adam
2015Bruce Ralph
2014Don Woodcock, Julie Woodcock. Ken Cooper, Trish Cooper, Debra Carlyon
2013Jeff Peacock
2011Geoff Innes
2010Darryl Shields
2010Vicki Shields